Microshells
Species 学名 Danilia kuroshio Okutani, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロシオビクシタダミ
KUROSHIO-BIKU-SHITADAMI
クロシオビクシタダミ Danilia kuroshio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Danilia ()
ビクシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Wakayama, Japan. Dredged from depth of 150-200m, May 1995.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 ドレッジ 150-200m深 1995年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Hachijo.
八丈島沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 11mm
Last modified on 2005/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
57

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese