Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva miniacea azemula Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキジュドウマクラ
MURASAKI-JUDOU-MAKURA
ムラサキジュドウマクラ Oliva miniacea azemula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cairns, Queensland, Australia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, October 1988.
クイーンズランド州ケアンズ ダイビング5-10m深 1988年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific; Australia.
奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 55mm
ジュドウマクラの一型
Last modified on 2005/05/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
248
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-134
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese