Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius micans (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロヨフバイ (チャイロヨウバイ)
CHAIRO-YOUBAI
チャイロヨフバイ (チャイロヨウバイ) Nassarius micans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama, JAPAN. Gill nets from 50m to 60m deep, January 10, 1995. / Off SE Tosa Bay, Kochi in 2014.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網50-60m深 1995年 1月10日/ 高知県土佐湾南東沖 400m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 25mm
Last modified on 2015/02/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
447

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese