Species 学名 Typhinellus occlusus Garrard, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テナガパイプヨウラク
TENAGA-PAIPU-YOURAKU
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Typhinellus ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Selingan Turtle Island, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 37-39m, attaching sponges inside caves, October 2004. / Dredged off SW Kalimantan Island, Indonesia. 2017.
ボルネオ島サバ州セリンガン島ダイビング37-39m深 洞窟の中海綿に付着2004年10月 / インドネシア ボルネオ島南西沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Australia.
フィリピンからオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 31mm
Shells of the Philippines pl.35 #14
= Typhis occlusus Garrard, 1963
= Typhis (Typhinellus) occlusum Garrard, 1963

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS 20486
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022