Microshells
Species 学名 Vokesimurex mindanaoensis (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フィリピンツブリボラ
FIRIPIN-TSUBURIBORA
Murexes
フィリピンツブリボラ Vokesimurex mindanaoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vokesimurex ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Indonesia.
フィリピン; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 61mm

= Murex mindanaoensis  G. B. Sowerby II, 1841
= Haustellum mindanaoensis (Sowerby, 1841)
Shells of the Philippines pl.37 #4

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese