Microshells
Species 学名 Lima lima (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンミノガイ
HON-MINOGAI
ホンミノガイ Lima lima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMIDAE
ミノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lima ()
()
COUNTRY
Republic of Malta
マルタ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Depth from 1-3m, rocky bottoms in 1985./ La Ciotat, France. Depth from 40m in Summer 1974. / Surigao, N Mindanao, Philippines. Dredged in 2014.
1-3m深 岩礁底 1985年/ フランス ラ・シオタ 40m深 1974年夏 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島北部スリガオ ドレッジ 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic Ocean; Mediterranean; Red Sea; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
大西洋; 地中海; 紅海; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域.
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached by byssus to rock rubble, subtidal to 100m deep.
潮下帯-100m深の岩礫底に足糸で付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 37mm
European Seashells Vol.2 p. Pl.12 fig.6
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
319
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese