Microshells
Species 学名 Emoda sagraiana (Orbigny, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカズヤマキサゴ (オオミドリヤマキサゴ)
OHMIDORI-YAMAKISAGO
Sagra's Emoda
アカズヤマキサゴ (オオミドリヤマキサゴ) Emoda sagraiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emoda ()
キューバヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba.
ピナ・デル・リオ州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pinar del Rio Prov., Cuba.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2016/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
35
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese