Microshells
Species 学名 Homalocantha scorpio (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲナガイチョウ
TOGENAGA-ICHO
トゲナガイチョウ Homalocantha scorpio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalocantha ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, May 2001. / Dradged near Catanduanes Island, SE Luzon, Philippines. 2016.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング2-3m深 2001年 5月/ フィリピン ルソン島南東カタンドゥアネス島近海 ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Australia; Red Sea.
フィリピンからオーストラリア; 紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 51mm
イチョウガイに似るが、縦肋上の棘は黒色で規則的。 別名:サソリイチョウ
Shells of the Philippines pl.35 #20

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
19-52
Compendium of Seashells
139
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese