Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis queketti E. A. Smith, 1910
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジマキアワビ
SUJIMAKI-AWABI
Quekett's Abalone
スジマキアワビ Haliotis queketti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near False Bay, Cape Town. Diving at the depth of 22-28m, January 1999.
ケープタウン フォールス湾近郊 ダイビング22-28m深 1999年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 41mm
Last modified on 2005/05/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
21
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese