Microshells
Species 学名 Conus pseudokimioi da Motta & Martin, 1982
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミレンガマキイモ
MINAMI-RENGAMAKI-IMO
Cones
ミナミレンガマキイモ Conus pseudokimioi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Survivor Island (Pulau Tiga), Sabah,Borneo, Malaysia. tangle net, 70-80m deep in August 2004.
ボルネオ島プラウティガ海洋公園ティガ島近海 タングルネット 70-80m深 2004年8月/ 台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2005年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

deal shell.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese