Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium sinense (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゾウガイ
日本
JAPAN
ゾウガイ Cymatium sinense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Chinese Triton
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Ranularia)
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets, October 2000. / Off Tosa Bay, Kochi. 150-200m deep. April 2021
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網 2000年10月 / 高知県土佐湾沖 150-200m深 2021年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi and southward in Japan; Taiwan; West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
房総半島と山口県以南; 台湾; 西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 40mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
114
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
160
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
123
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese