Microshells
Species 学名 Polymesoda maritima (Orbigny, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダイリエシジミ
FURORIDA-IRIE-SHIJIMI
Asian clams
フロリダイリエシジミ Polymesoda maritima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
シジミ
Asian clams
Super Family / Family
科目
CORBICULIDAE
シジミ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polymesoda ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Placida, FLORIDA.
フロリダ州 Placida
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Texas.
フロリダ州からテキサス州
HABITAT
生息場所
brackish warm water
暖海の汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 23mm
= Polymesoda floridana (Conrad, 1846)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
352
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese