Microshells
Species 学名 Depressiscala nautlae (Morch, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オダマキの仲間

Wentletraps
オダマキの仲間 Depressiscala nautlae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Depressiscala ()
オダマキ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dania, FLORIDA. Dredged from depth of 27m.
フロリダ州ダニア ドレッジ27m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 12mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese