Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea retifera (Dall, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイセイヨウカゴメイトカケ (仮称)
TAISEIYO-KAGOME-ITOKAKE
Reticulate Wentletrap
タイセイヨウカゴメイトカケ (仮称) Amaea retifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
West Sahara
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakhla, trawled 50-60m deep.
ダクラ トロール50-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western America to West Africa.
アメリカ西部; 西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 8mm

Last modified on 2005/05/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese