Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium zeteki Dall, 1917
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒヨコイトカケの一種

ヒヨコイトカケの一種 Epitonium zeteki
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador island, at low tide, 30-60m deep, January 1995.
ゴベルナドール島 干潮時 30-60m深 1995年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
western America.
アメリカ合衆国西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/05/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese