Microshells
Species 学名 Acirsa subdecussata (Cantraine, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキオホーツクイトカケ
MIGAKI-OHOTSUKU-ITOKAKE
ミガキオホーツクイトカケ Acirsa subdecussata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acirsa ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, 70-80m deep.
マラガ 70-80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Bay of Biscay to the western Mediterranean; Madeira Islands and Canaries archipelago.
ビスケー湾から地中海西域; マデイラ諸島とカナリア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Lives between 12 and 500m deep.
12-500m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.179 Pl.36 fig.11
SH 8mm

Last modified on 2005/05/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese