Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium clathratulum (Kanmacher, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウシイトカケ
KOUSHI-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
コウシイトカケ Epitonium clathratulum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 30-40m in April 1996.
マラガ トロール30-40m深 1996年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway south to the Mediterranean.
ノルウェーから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 30-100m.
30-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 10mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.180 Pl.36 fig.15
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese