Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium blainei Clench & Turner, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブレインイトカケ
BUREIN-ITOKAKE
Blaine's Wentletrap
ブレインイトカケ Epitonium blainei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dry Tortugas, Florida. Dredged from depth of 100m.
フロリダ州ドライ・トートゥガス ドレッジ 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Florida.
フロリダ州南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 44m.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/05/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
69
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese