Microshells
Species 学名 Opalia granosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトコブイトカケ
FUTOKOBU-ITOKAKE
Granulated Wentletrap
フトコブイトカケ Opalia granosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opalia (Dentiscala)
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Dredged from depth of 10-20m.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ドレッジ10-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 26mm
Last modified on 2005/05/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-280
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese