Microshells
Species 学名 Capulus tosaensis (Otuka, 1939)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トサカツラ
TOSA-KATSURA
トサカツラ Capulus tosaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CAPULIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カツラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Capulus ()
カツラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi, JAPAN. Trawled from depth of 200-300m in March 1980.
愛知県三河一色沖 トロール200-300m深 1980年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Off Shikoku.
相模湾から四国沖
HABITAT
生息場所
attached the shells of the Propeamussium(Glass Scallops).
クラゲツキヒ類の殻表に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/05/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
197

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese