Microshells
Species 学名 Mangelia nuperrima (Tiberi, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マンジガイの仲間02

Turrids
マンジガイの仲間02 Mangelia nuperrima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mangelia ()
マンジガイ ()
COUNTRY
West Sahara
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off West Sahara. Trawled from depth of 50-60m in November 1990.
沖 トロール50-60m深 1990年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and Lusitanic.
地中海とルシタニア海域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 9mm

European Seashells Vol. p.171
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese