Microshells
Species 学名 Herbertina cognata Marshall, 1988
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シタダミの仲間 南アフリカ

シタダミの仲間 南アフリカ Herbertina cognata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE THYSANODONTINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Herbertina ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay. crayfish traps, 100m deep in November 1997.
アルゴア湾 えびかご 100m深 1997年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
623

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese