Species 学名 Minabescala littorinoides (Nakayama, 1994)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナベイトカケ
MINABE-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Minabescala ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 60-70m in December 1999.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 60-70m深 1999年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii Peninsula.
紀伊半島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 40-100m deep.
40-100m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Kurodacirsa (Minabescala) littorinoides (Nakayama, 1994)

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 321
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022