Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium coronatum Lamarck, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトカケガイ類 南アフリカ

Wentletraps
イトカケガイ類 南アフリカ Epitonium coronatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Morgan's Bay, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa. March 1993.
南アフリカ東ケープ州 Morgan's Bay(イーストロンドン東北東)打ち上げ 1993年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa to Mozambique.
南アフリカからモザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm

= Epitonium (Gyroscala) coronatum Lamarck, 1816
= Gyroscala coronata (Lamarck, 1816)
Marine Shells of South Africa #296

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese