Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium angulatum (Say, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタバリイトカケ (仮称)

Angulate Wentletrap
カタバリイトカケ (仮称) Epitonium angulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Aransas, Texas. On beach after storm, October 1978.
テキサス州ポート・アランサス 嵐の後の砂浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East America to Uruguay.
アメリカ合衆国東岸からウルグアイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 15mm
Last modified on 2005/05/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese