Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina canalis Sowerby I, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナリカノコ (仮称)
KANARI-KANOKO
カナリカノコ (仮称) Neritina canalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
TAHITI(French Polynesia)
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mahuti River, Tefarerii, Huahine Island, French Polynesia. On under side of rocks, 1987.
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)フアヒネ島Tefarerii, Mahuti River 岩の裏上 1987年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Polynesia.
フィリピン; ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 18x 21mm
Last modified on 2005/04/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese