Microshells
Species 学名 Mangelia smithi (Forbes, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミスマンジ (仮称)

スミスマンジ (仮称) Mangelia smithi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mangelia ()
マンジガイ ()
COUNTRY
West Sahara
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off West Sahara. Trawled from depth of 50-60m in May 1993.
沖 トロール50-60m深 1993年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hebrides south into the Mediterranean.
ヘブリデス諸島から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.171
旧:マンジガイの仲間
SH 7mm

Last modified on 2005/04/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese