Microshells
Species 学名 Aporrhais senegalensis Gray, 1838
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セネガルモミジソデ
SENEGARU-MOMIJISODE
Senegal Pelican's Foot
セネガルモミジソデ Aporrhais senegalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pelican's Foot Shells
モミジソデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA APORRHAIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 モミジソデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aporrhais ()
モミジソデ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Casamance, Senegal. Trawled from depth of 30m, January 2002.
カサマンス沖 トロール30m深 2002年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100-150m.
水深100-150m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
75
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese