Microshells
Species 学名 Inquisitor angustus Kuroda & Oyama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシナガモミジボラ
HASHINAGA-MOMIJIBORA
ハシナガモミジボラ Inquisitor angustus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
モミジボラ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, Near Ilan. Small trawler, 100m deep in May 2004. /Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 50-70m deep. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 100m深 2004年5月 / 愛知県三河一色 50-70m深 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu; Taiwan
相模湾から九州、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
15-80m deep.
15-80m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.76 #13

SH 60mm
海外のサイトでは、この貝が タケノコシャジク Clathrodrillia flavidula とされている。
Last modified on 2017/10/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
284
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
625

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese