Microshells
Species 学名 Diloma nigerrima (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミクロツケ
MINAMI-KUROTSUKE
Black Monodont
ミナミクロツケ Diloma nigerrima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diloma ()
カザリクロヅケ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arica, north Chile in April 1989.
北部 アリカ 1989年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand; Peru; Chile.
ニュージーランド; ペルー; チリ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on black rocks.
潮間帯の黒色の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
41
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese