Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus rubrolineatus Sowerby, 1870
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルゴアナガニシ
ARUGOA-NAGANISHI
アルゴアナガニシ Fusinus rubrolineatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Algoa Bay, South Africa. crayfish traps, 100m deep, April 1999.
アルゴア湾沖 100m深えびかご 1999年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 40mm
Last modified on 2005/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese