Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus canarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サザナミスイショウガイ
SAZANAMI-SUISHO
Dog Conch
サザナミスイショウガイ Strombus canarium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Laevistrombus)
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Philippines. Shallow water in 1970's./Mindanao Island, Philippines. 10-20m deep.
ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ 浅海 1970年代の古いコレクション /フィリピン ミンダナオ島 10-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域.
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
albino form
SH 56mm albino form 白化型 とノーマル
Last modified on 2005/04/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
183

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese