Microshells
Species 学名 Scabricola variegata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オロチフデ
OROCHI-FUDE
Snake Miter
オロチフデ Scabricola variegata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scabricola ()
(ヤグラフデ) ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. Ocean side of West Reef. Diving at the depth of 50-60 in January 1996. / Near Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia. Offshore reefs, 4-6m deep.
クワジェリン環礁 West Reef の太平洋側 ダイビング50-60m深の砂中1996年1月 / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタ・ブル近郊沖合のリーフ 4-6m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 24-48mm

Last modified on 2005/04/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
202
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese