Microshells
Species 学名 Drillia roseola (Hertlein & Strong, 1955)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒヤシンスシャジク
HIYASHINSU-SHAJIKU
Turrids
ヒヤシンスシャジク Drillia roseola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drillia (Drillia)
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 60-80 feet, on white sand in 1975-1976.
セバコ島 ドレッジ18-24m深 白い砂の上 1975-1976年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Mexico to Ecuador.
メキシコ西岸からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 25mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese