Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum vulpecula jukesii A. Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュークスミノムシ
JUKUSU-MINOMUSHI
Jukes's Miter
ジュークスミノムシ Vexillum vulpecula jukesii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. low tide in February 2003.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2003年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Western Australia)
オーストラリア(西オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Western Australian form of Vexillum vulpeculum A. Adams, 1853
クリフミノムシの西オーストラリアの型
Last modified on 2005/04/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-171
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese