Microshells
Species 学名 Domiporta gloriola (Cernohorsky, 1970)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソアラフデ
HOSO-ARAFUDE
Glorious Miter
ホソアラフデ Domiporta gloriola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Domiporta ()
イトマキフデ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Glorious Mitre Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in April 2004.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深2004年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines; Indonesia; Papua New Guinea.
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン; インドネシア; パプアニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 40m deep.
潮間帯-40m深の砂底.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cancilla (Domiporta) gloriola Cernohorsky, 1970

SH 33mm

Last modified on 2005/04/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
203
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
553

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese