Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila sophiae (Aradas & Benoit, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソフィアサンゴヤドリ

ソフィアサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila sophiae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
Strait of Gibraltar
ジブラルタル海峡
LOCALITY
採集場所
Out side of Strait of Gibraltar. Malaga trawler, 150-200m deep in October 2000.
ジブラルタル海峡の外側 スペインのトロール船 150-200m深 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/04/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese