Species 学名 Nassaria magnifica kirai (Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キラナサバイ
KIRA-NASABAI
Phos Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
トクサバイ
Phos Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Japan Sea
日本海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsushima Strait Small trawler, 180-220m deep in October 2004.
対馬海峡 小型底引船 180-220m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kochi.
高知県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 51mm
ナサバイの一型
form of Nassaria magnifica
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 224
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022