Microshells
Species 学名 Notovoluta gardneri Darragh, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガードネルメロン
GADONERU-MERON
Volutes
ガードネルメロン Notovoluta gardneri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Notovoluta ()
ツムガタメロン ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
South side of Swain Reefs, Great Barrier Reef, Queensland, Australia. Trawled from depth of 200-300m in November 1988.
クイーンズランド州グレートバリアリーフ スウェイン礁南側 トロール200-300m深1988年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Queensland)
クイーンズランド州(オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese