Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum multiplicatus bantamensis (Martin, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスツブリの亜種

ウスツブリの亜種 Haustellum multiplicatus bantamensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum (Vokesimurex)
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
Timor Timur
東ティモール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dili. Trawled from depth of 50-60m in April 2001.
ディリ トロール50-60m深 2001年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
中央インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vokesimurex multiplicatum bantamensis (Martin, 1895)


Last modified on 2020/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-31
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese