Microshells
Species 学名 Cirsotrema zelebori (Dunker, 1866)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドチリメンニナ
ニュージーランド
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランドチリメンニナ Cirsotrema zelebori
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps Zelebor Wentletrap
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cirsotrema ()
チリメンニナ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Whangarei, Northland, New Zealand. washed up in 1971-1972.
北島 ファンガレイ 打ち上げ 1971-1972年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand.
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 26mm

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
70
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese