Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina pallescens (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イロタマキビ
IRO-TAMAKIBI
イロタマキビ Littorina pallescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina (Littorinopsis)
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. on mangrove leaves in February 2004. / Yona, Kunigami Village, Okinawa. High tidal zone. December 2009./Estuary of Nakura River, Oshigaki Island, Okinawa. On mangrove leaves on November 2002.
ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ東 センポルナ近郊 マングローブ葉の上 2004年2月/ 沖縄県国頭村与那 高潮帯 2009年12月/ 沖縄県石垣島名蔵川河口 マングローブの葉の上 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on mangrove tree.
潮間帯のマングローブ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 17mm

Last modified on 2012/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
139

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese