Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia corallinum (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンゴオトメフデ
SANGO-OTOMEFUDE
サンゴオトメフデ Pusia corallinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 7-10m in April 2004.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング7-10m深2004年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean; Australia.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rock rubble area.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum corallinum

SH 19mm
白い帯をめぐらす型。オレンジ色で無帯のものもある。
Last modified on 2005/04/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-168
日本近海産貝類図鑑
571

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese