Microshells
Species 学名 Ptychobela crenularis Lamarck, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハクセンシャジク
HAKUSEN-SHAJIKU
ハクセンシャジク Ptychobela crenularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ptychobela ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal in sand in 1993-1994.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の砂中 1993-1994年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 32mm
Last modified on 2005/04/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-196
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese