Microshells
Species 学名 Pustularia globulus sphaeridium Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メラネシアチドリダカラ
MERANESIA-CHIDORIDAKARA
Cowries
メラネシアチドリダカラ Pustularia globulus sphaeridium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pustularia ()
チドリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia at low tide in April 2004./Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, December 2004.
サバ州コタキナバル 干潮時 2004年4月/インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ ダイビング5-10m深 2004年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 19mm
= Cypraea (Pustularia) globulus globulus sphaeridium Schilder & Schilder, 1938
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.221 pl.103

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese