Microshells
Species 学名 Staphylaea staphylaea consobrina (Garrett, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミサメダカラ 南鮫宝
MINAMI-SAMEDAKARA
Cowries
ミナミサメダカラ 南鮫宝 Staphylaea staphylaea consobrina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Staphylaea ()
サメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guadalcanal Island. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in February 2000.
ガダルカナル島ダイビング2-3m 2000年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia to Polynesia.
オーストラリアからポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 21mm 
サメダカラのオーストラリアからポリネシアの型です
= Cypraea consobrina Garrett, 1879
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.213 pl.100

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese