Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria helvola meridionalis (Schilder & Schilder, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカカモンダカラ
モザンビーク
MOZAMBIQUE
アフリカカモンダカラ Erosaria helvola meridionalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Cowries Southern Helvola
CYPRAEIDAE タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay at low tide in February 1999.
ナカラ湾 干潮時 1999年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa; Mozambique; Tanzania.
南アフリカ; モザンビーク; タンザニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 24mm
= Cypraea (Erosaria) helvola meridionalis Schilder & Schilder, 1938
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.200 pl.84

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese