Microshells
Species 学名 Luria isabella gilvella Lorenz, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロヤナギシボリダカラ 黄色柳絞宝
KIIRO-YANAGISHIBORI-DAKARA
Cowries
キイロヤナギシボリダカラ 黄色柳絞宝 Luria isabella gilvella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tawau, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in October 2004.
マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ ダイビング2-3m 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Melanesia to Indian Ocean.
オーストラリア; メラネシアからインド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 27mm
= Luria isabella lekalekanaLadd, 1934
 = Cypraea (Luria) gilvella Lorenz, 2002
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.82 pl.29

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese