Microshells
Species 学名 Luria isabella controversa (Gray, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツマグロヤナギシボリダカラ
TSUMAGURO-YANAGISIBORI-DAKARA
Controversial isabella
ツマグロヤナギシボリダカラ Luria isabella controversa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
VANUATU
バヌアツ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pentecost, Vanuatu. low tide in December 1997.
ペンテコスト島 干潮時 1997年12月/ 東京都八丈島ナズマド 岩礁底 10-30m深 
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Okinawa; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean; Oceania; Polynesia.
房総半島から沖縄; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域;オセアニア; ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea isabella controversa
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.83 pl.29

SH 24mm
別名:ヤナギシボリモドキ
Last modified on 2020/07/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
229

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese