Microshells
Species 学名 Monacha haifaensis Pallary, 1939
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カルタスマイマイの仲間04

カルタスマイマイの仲間04 Monacha haifaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HYGROMIIDAE
カドバリコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monacha ()
()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Live talen, near coast of southern Israel,
海岸に近いイスラエル南部 生貝
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Israel.
イスラエル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 11mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese